Staff Directory

                                        

Jon Bonnar                                                        Jonathan Harris                                          Sharon Douglas
Principal                                                              Vice Principal                                               Vice Principal

Last NameFirst NameAssignmentEmail
Ames DavidScience, History, Librarydames@sd35.bc.ca
Bailey KristenReading Recoverykbailey@sd35.bc.ca
Bennett JuliaVisual Art, Comp Civ 12, Grad Committee Coordinatorjbennett@sd35.bc.ca
Bhathella BhavnaMathbbhathella@sd35.bc.ca
Bonnar JonPrincipaljbonnar@sd35.bc.ca
Boucher SueDrama, Film, Websitesboucher@sd35.bc.ca
Brown KyleCustodiankbrown@sd35.bc.ca
Carnrite PennyEnglish, Socials, BC First Nations, Green Teampcarnrite@sd35.bc.ca
Chorney ChantalOffice Assistant (front counter)cchorney@sd35.bc.ca
Colbourne EmilieGrade 7 Coreecolbourne@sd35.bc.ca
Crawford NancyVisual Artncrawford@sd35.bc.ca
Douglas SharonVice-Principalsdouglas@sd35.bc.ca
Echols Jennifer9/10 Photography, yearbookjechols@sd35.bc.ca
Everson KatieEnglish & Frenchkeverson@sd35.bc.ca
Fengler SuzanneGrade 2 - Core & Visual Artsfengler@sd35.bc.ca
Fowlis SarahDramasfowlis@sd35.bc.ca
Foxcroft ToddSocial Studies, P.E.tfoxcroft@sd35.bc.ca
Gao EllenCareer Advisor (Gr8-12)egao@sd35.bc.ca
Gibbons JanelleResource/Englishjgibbons@sd35.bc.ca
Goetzke VanessaSciencevgoetzke@sd35.bc.ca
Goodman KellyCustodiankgoodman@sd35.bc.ca
Guy CaroleScience, Mathcaguy@sd35.bc.ca
Hall KariResourcekhall@sd35.bc.ca
Harris JonathanVice Principaljharris@sd35.bc.ca
Helps TaraAboriginal Support Workerthelps@sd35.bc.ca
HenningsonJaimeSpecial Ed Assistantjhenningson@sd35.bc.ca
HenryTaraAdministrative Assistantthenry@sd35.bc.ca
HofbauerCarlCounsellorchofbauer@sd35.bc.ca
HollandNancyGrade 4 Core & Dramanholland@sd35.bc.ca
HorodyskiBeckySpecial Ed Assistantrhorodyski@sd35.bc.ca
IbbottJenniferDancejibbott@sd35.bc.ca
IllesAmberGrade 5 & Danceailles@sd35.bc.ca
KayeKristyKindergartenkkaye@sd35.bc.ca
LagunesJerardoCustodianiksack69@sd35.bc.ca
LainchburyMarkMusic, Recording Studiomlainchbury@sd35.bc.ca
LeeMelissaGrade 5 Coremelissa.lee@sd35.bc.ca
LorensenRobynGrade 5 Core & Musicrlorensen@sd35.bc.ca
MaginnisLoriLibrarylmaginnis@sd35.bc.ca
MajdanacDannyInternational Programdmajdanac@sd35.bc.ca
MasonCarolGrade 3 - Core and Dramacamason@sd35.bc.ca
McCraeDunjaKindergartendmccrae@sd35.bc.ca
McGregorLisaSpecial Education Assistantlmcgregor@sd35.bc.ca
McNeillGregSocials, P.E and Athleticsgmcneill@sd35.bc.ca
McVeetyMelSupervisionmmcveety@sd35.bc.ca
MichelJonnyMusicjmichel@sd35.bc.ca
MillerJenniferGrade 1 Core and Dramajcameron@sd35.bc.ca
MitchellLindsayDramalmitchell@sd35.bc.ca
OldingNormEnglish, English Language Developmentnolding@sd35.bc.ca
OrlandoJanineCounsellorjorlando@sd35.bc.ca
OskarssonKrissSciencekoskarsson@sd35.bc.ca
OviattLaurenLanguageslsmith@sd35.bc.ca
PennerMargieGrade 3 Core & Artmpenner@sd35.bc.ca
PrestonKaylaArtkpreston@sd35.bc.ca
SacharRonneatGrade 6 Core and Dramarsachar@sd35.bc.ca
SarganisPeterArt, Stage Craftpsarganis@sd35.bc.ca
ScottonWalterTheatre Tech, Recording Studiowscotton@sd35.bc.ca
ShaverPennyGrade 1-5 Elementary Prep Teacherpenshaver@sd35.bc.ca
ShogrenJimCustodianjshogren@sd35.bc.ca
SteacyJillEnglish, Dance and Careersjsteacy@sd35.bc.ca
StoddartKathleenGrade 3 Core & Dancekstoddart@sd35.bc.ca
StorsleyDarrenPhys Ed, Counsellor, dstorsley@sd35.bc.ca
ThorneSarahGrade 6 Core
(Maternity Leave)
sarahthorne@sd35.bc.ca
UsherDonnaPhotography 11/12, Computer Animationdusher@sd35.bc.ca
VandenbergTravisGrade 7 Core, Physics 12tvandenberg@sd35.bc.ca
VenutoTraceyGrade 4 Core tvenuto@sd35.bc.ca
WalkerLoriYouth Workerlwalker@sd35.bc.ca
WolskiKimDancekwolski@sd35.bc.ca

Langley Fine Arts School

9096 - Trattle Street, Fort Langley
BC, V1M 2S6
Phone: 604-888-3113
Fax: 604-888-3578